Dec 31, 2010

Happy New Year video Greeting

Dec 30, 2010

In the Spirit of Christmastime Sex

"Doin It"
(feat. LeShaun)

[Intro: LL Cool J]

Mmmm yeah (mmmmm) check it out baby
Make it hot... then we drop it
(oooooooh!) Uh, yeah
(oooooooh!) Uptown, you know how we do it
Yeah you know
Make it hot

[Verse One:]

[LL Cool J]
It's the first time together and I'm feeling kinda horny
Conventional methods of makin love kinda bore me
I wanna knock your block off, get my rocks off
Blow your socks off make sure your G spots soft
[LeShaun]
I'm gonna call you Big Daddy and scream your name
Matter fact I can't wait for your candy rain
[LL Cool J]
So what cha sayin, I get my swerve on, bring it live
Make it last forever, damn the kitty cat's tight
[LeShaun]
Mmm... daddy slow down your flow
Put it on me like G baby nice and slow
I need a rough neck nigga Mandingo in a sec
Who ain't afraid to pull my hair and spank me from the back
[LL Cool J]
No doubt, I'm the playa that you're talkin about
[LeShaun]
But do you really think that you can work it out
[LL Cool J]
I guarantee shorty it's real, baby stick it out
Here comes the man of steel

[Chorus: LeShaun, LL Cool J]

[LeShaun] Doin it and doin it and doin it well [3X]
[LL Cool J] I respresent Queens, she was raised out in Brooklyn

[repeat 2x]

[Verse Two:]

[LL Cool J]
I'm in the mix now, searching for the right spot
To hit now, get down
[LeShaun]
Damn my lover dig down, you use a rubber?
[LL Cool J]
Damn right
[LeShaun]
You are my lover
[LL Cool J]
All night
[LeShaun]
The putty good to you? Word to momma
[LL Cool J]
Man tight
The only thing left to do is climax
Let's make it last
[LeShaun]
Word we ain't goin out like that
All this time you've been telling that you was a Don
[LL Cool J]
I tried to warn you girl you wouldn't listen
Now let's get it on
[LeShaun]
Mmm, baby wild, don't do that
Chill wait a minute baby let me please you back
[LL Cool J]
You talk a good one shorty now you're makin me sweat
How a live nigga like it girl?
[LeShaun]
Nice and wet
We get it To The Break of Dawn, damn you're large
How a big girl like it Daddy?
[LL Cool J]
Nice and hard
Safe sexin it, flexin it, gettin that affectionate
Chewin it, oohin it, all while we're doin it

[Chorus (repeat 2X)]

[Verse Three:]

[LL Cool J]
Baby, I wanna hit it in the worst way
[LeShaun]
Make it hot
[LL Cool J]
Schemin on the ass since the first day
[LeShaun]
Don't stop
Damn I love it when you talk like that
Make it bounce sugar
[LL Cool J]
Long as you can bounce me back
More flesh than the Greek Fest
[LeShaun]
Roll up the sess
[LL Cool J]
Pass the Hennessee
[LeShaun]
Put my body to the test
Wait wait daddy many niggaz ago
I was a young girl listening to how you flow
Now's my chance to hit you off daddy I'm grown
From the back, from the side
[LL Cool J]
Right, I'm in the zone
One of a kind when it's time to do mine
Camcorder and the whole shit
[LeShaun]
Press rewind
Let it flow on the screen while we puffs the L
Layin back in the cut while we're under the spell
[LL Cool J]
Word life, I like the way the ep went down
Go to sleep, tomorrow I'll take you back downtown
We'll be

[Chorus (repeat 3X)]

Dec 19, 2010

Serena thinks Xmas is on December 16th!`

Serena has been seriously eying the xmas gifts under the tree.  She always goes over to them and tries to mess them up.  My wrapping looks like someone puked paper on the gifts, so it's not that hard to mess them up.  She grabbed her gift, dragged it into the dining room and opened it up and started playing with it.  I got in on video.  She did it all by herself!  She a a woman for sure.

XMas Facts

getting Goo Goo's first tree!
Googs and I have been listening the TV Music choice Holiday station.  They always show facts about the songs and musicians on the screen and for the Holiday station they show random Christmas facts.  I am addicted to those!  Yesterday they said there is a country (I forgot which one) that the gift bringer is an eight legged horse.  Sweet.  I also saw that in another country (I forgot which one...can you tell I am detail oriented) one of the 3 wise men, the smallest one, is the gift giver.  Life without Santa?  How strange.  Alex said Googs is not going to believe in Santa...she will believe in the 8 legged horse.  I guess if you have an eight legged horse, you don't need a shit load of reindeer?  It must be more environmentally friendly...and less poop to clean up on the roof.  Wait...does the horse go through your chimney?  Does he eat milk and cookies?  Hmmmmm.

Dec 15, 2010

Say What??!!

Taken at the bridal shower
42 days until I hit up Mexico and make it my bitch.  Oh yeah.  There will be drinks, doing it, drinks, more drinks...sleep, dancing, drinking and so much more....drinking.   All inclusive = get my money's worth.  I would like to thank my best friend for wanting to get married in Mexico. I am poor and maxed out my credit cards to go there, but a wedding in Mexico is worth it.  I am so excited.  

Dec 9, 2010

Chef Nay Nay

I make Goog's food with the Beaba machine...it's a steamer and food processor.  It's a little magical machine that does the same thing that a pot and blender can do, but it's better for counter space and more expensive.  I am BY NO MEANS a health nut.  I ate nutty bars and drank a coke for lunch yesterday.  I do however, believe that making your own baby food tastes better than that jar shit that all tastes the same, and it's cheaper and easier.  The point of this post is just to tell you how awesome I am.  I made Serena these awesome gourmet cubes:
Zuchini, squash and basil
Sweet potato, carrot and ginger
Brocoli and green peppers

BOOYA Martha Stewart.

Barbie Divorced????!!!

SSo I was sitting here watching TV with Googs (I know watching TV with babies is a no no) and this commercial comes on:
(club like music) Barbie and her friends are all excited they are in the Barbie dream townhouse/condo and they are like "PARTY ON THE FIRST FLOOR...ELEVATOR TO THE PARTY ON THE SECOND FLOOR...HOT TUBBIN' IN THE PENTHOUSE"...LMAO!
Did Barbie get a great divorce settlement or what???
You have to see this commercial.  It's hilarious.  I had the Barbie mansion as a kid...it didn't have a hot tub! Hot tubs are for single dolls looking to get laid.  Is that what we want to teach our daughters, to get a phat pad and party it up while your still young hot and blonde...HELL YEAH!  Go Barbie...you crazy party bitch.  Feminism at it's finest.

Dec 4, 2010

quick thoughts...

...while baby is napping.

1.  I am sick of Angelina Jolie.
2.  Do jews listen to country music?
3.  The Hasselhoffs?  WTF.  Reality TV has gone way too far.
That's all for now.

Dec 2, 2010

Thanksgiving pics

I finally got to upload my pics that were on my camera...here are some from thanksgiving.  Goo Goo's first meat was thanksgiving turkey, how awesome is that?  She also had fresh cranberries...which she hated and everyone had a good laugh at her response to them.  She had sweet potato too of course.  I ate a lot and then past out with Googs.  It was the perfect thanksgiving.